Dr. Cindy Lynn Walters

Dr. Cynthia L. Walters

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 30 years
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1043370877

Dr. Cynthia L. Walters PH.D

Clinical Psychologist

She is located at 934 East Jefferson Street in Charlottesville, VA 22902. Can help patients with the following: Bipolar Disorder, Grief, Infertility, Isolation, Life Coaching, School Issues. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1043370877. Appointment can be made via the phone number (434) 977-9661.

Conditions treated

Dr. Cindy Lynn Walters, being an clinical psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Cynthia L. Walters.

  • Amnesia
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Additional Specialities

  • Psychologist

Looking for more Clinical Psychologists?

Out of the 45 clinical psychologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Suzanne Elizabeth Michels
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 934 East Jefferson Street Charlottesville, 22902, VA
Dr. Deborah Aimee Cohn
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 5 100 East South Street Charlottesville, 22902, VA
Dr. Phyllis Rebecca Koch-Sheras
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 211 West Main Street Charlottesville, 22902, VA
Dr. Vivian Marie Rodriguez Archilla
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3315 Berkmar Drive Suite 2D Charlottesville, 22901, VA
Dr. Erin E. Horn
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 302 Park Street Charlottesville, 22902, VA
Dr. Sherry P. Kraft
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 934 East Jefferson Street Charlottesville, 22902, VA
Dr. Carrie Schaffer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1020 East Jefferson Street Charlottesville, 22902, VA
Dr. Elizabeth Schwenzfeier
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 934 East Jefferson Street Charlottesville, 22902, VA
Dr. George Boudouris
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5243 Park Ridge Court Crozet, 22932, VA
Dr. Russell Federman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 918 9 1/2 Street Northeast Charlottesville, 22902, VA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Cindy Lynn Walters?

Dr. Cindy Lynn Walters's office is located at 934 East Jefferson Street in Charlottesville, VA 22902.

Does Dr. Cindy Lynn Walters accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Cindy Lynn Walters accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Cindy Lynn Walters treat?

Dr. Cindy Lynn Walters provides treatment for Bipolar Disorder, Grief, Infertility, Isolation, Life Coaching, School Issues. For the full list see this list.